Is Litehouse Opadipity Dressing Yogurt Greek Jalapeno Ranch - 11.25 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cultured skim milk
  • milk protein concentrate
  • non fat greek yogurt

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non Fat Greek Yogurt (Cultured Skim Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum), Water, Canola Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Jalapeno Peppers, Sugar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Green Onion, Gluconic Acid, Spices, Stabilizer Blend (Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Dried Garlic, Lactic Acid, Dried Onion, Dried Bell Peppers, Paprika

Check Litehouse Opadipity Dressing Yogurt Greek Jalapeno Ranch - 11.25 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Litehouse Opadipity Dressing Yogurt Greek Jalapeno Ranch - 11.25 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoShopRite

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping