Is Litehouse Opadipity Dressing Yogurt Greek Tzatziki Ranch - 11.25 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • sodium caseinate
  • skim milk powder
  • dairy whey
  • skim milk powder blend
  • milk protein concentrate
  • cultured skim milk
  • non fat greek yogurt

sodium caseinate

Dietitian note

Sodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in dairy.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non Fat Greek Yogurt (Cultured Skim Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum), Water, Canola Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Skim Milk Powder Blend (Dairy Whey, Sodium Caseinate, Skim Milk Powder), Salt, Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dried Garlic, Natural Flavors, Stabilizer Blend (Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Spices, Phosphoric Acid

Check Litehouse Opadipity Dressing Yogurt Greek Tzatziki Ranch - 11.25 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Litehouse Opadipity Dressing Yogurt Greek Tzatziki Ranch - 11.25 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsRalphsSafewayShopRite

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyTangySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSaladToppingSandwich