Is Litehouse Opadipity Dressing Yogurt Greek Tzatziki Ranch - 11.25 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk powder
  • dairy whey
  • skim milk powder blend
  • cultured skim milk
  • milk protein concentrate
  • non fat greek yogurt

skim milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non Fat Greek Yogurt (Cultured Skim Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum), Water, Canola Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Skim Milk Powder Blend (Dairy Whey, Sodium Caseinate, Skim Milk Powder), Salt, Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dried Garlic, Natural Flavors, Stabilizer Blend (Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Spices, Phosphoric Acid

Check Litehouse Opadipity Dressing Yogurt Greek Tzatziki Ranch - 11.25 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Litehouse Opadipity Dressing Yogurt Greek Tzatziki Ranch - 11.25 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsRalphsSafewayShopRite

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickyTangySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSaladToppingSandwich