Is LITEHOUSE, OPADIPITY, GREEK YOGURT DIP, VANILLA ALMOND, VANILLA ALMOND Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cultured dextrose
- lactic acid
- natural flavors gluconic acid
cultured dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NON FAT GREEK YOGURT (CULTURED SKIM MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM), SUGAR, WATER, CANOLA OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS GLUCONIC ACID, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, CULTURED DEXTROSE, ACACIA GUM, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM.
Check LITEHOUSE, OPADIPITY, GREEK YOGURT DIP, VANILLA ALMOND, VANILLA ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LITEHOUSE, OPADIPITY, GREEK YOGURT DIP, VANILLA ALMOND, VANILLA ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


