Is LITEHOUSE, OPADIPITY, SWEET GREEK YOGURT DIP, CINNAMON SWIRL, CINNAMON SWIRL Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NON FAT GREEK YOGURT (CULTURED SKIM MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM), SUGAR, WATER, CANOLA OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GLUCONIC ACID, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CINNAMON, ACACIA GUM, XANTHAN GUM, MALTODEXTRIN, CULTURED DEXTROSE, LACTIC ACID, CARRAGEENAN GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check LITEHOUSE, OPADIPITY, SWEET GREEK YOGURT DIP, CINNAMON SWIRL, CINNAMON SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LITEHOUSE, OPADIPITY, SWEET GREEK YOGURT DIP, CINNAMON SWIRL, CINNAMON SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Dip · Spreadable


