Is Litehouse Organic Dressing Vinaigrette Balsamic - 11.25 Fl. Oz. Soy Free?

Description
A tangy, slightly sweet balsamic vinaigrette with a smooth, pourable texture that evenly coats greens. Commonly used on salads, grain bowls, as a marinade, or for dipping, it offers versatile application. Reviewers often note consistent flavor, reliable pourability, and suitability for everyday use without overpowering dishes, and easy storage options.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Description
A tangy, slightly sweet balsamic vinaigrette with a smooth, pourable texture that evenly coats greens. Commonly used on salads, grain bowls, as a marinade, or for dipping, it offers versatile application. Reviewers often note consistent flavor, reliable pourability, and suitability for everyday use without overpowering dishes, and easy storage options.
Ingredients
Water, Balsamic Vinegar (Organic), Soybean Oil (Organic), Less Than 2% Of Dried Garlic (Organic), Salt, Corn Starch (Organic), Black Pepper (Organic), Xanthan Gum, Oregano (Organic), Rosemary (Organic), Basil (Organic)
Check Litehouse Organic Dressing Vinaigrette Balsamic - 11.25 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Litehouse Organic Dressing Vinaigrette Balsamic - 11.25 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Newman's Own Dressing Balsamic Vinaigrette -- 16 fl oz
Where to buy
Litehouse Organic Dressing Vinaigrette Balsamic - 11.25 Fl. Oz. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


