Is Litehouse Original Thousand Island Dressing & Dip 2 Oz Packet Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Canola Oil, Catsup (Tomato Concentrate, Distilled Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Salt, Onion Powder, Spice, Natural Flavoring), Water, Pickle Relish (Cucumbers, Corn Syrup, Cabbage, Vinegar, Salt, Modified Food Starch, Spices, Natural Flavorings, Onions, Bell Peppers, Polysorbate 80, Yellow 5), Egg Yolk, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Onion, Salt, White Vinegar, Cultured Dextrose, Vegetable Gum (Xanthan, Guar, Carrageenan), Spice, Apple Juice Concentrate, Dried Green Onion, Lemon Juice Concentrate
Check Litehouse Original Thousand Island Dressing & Dip 2 Oz Packet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Litehouse Original Thousand Island Dressing & Dip 2 Oz Packet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Frito Lay Dip Bean Original Flavor - 9 Oz
Where to buy
Litehouse Original Thousand Island Dressing & Dip 2 Oz Packet is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Pouch


