Is Litehouse® Parmesan Caesar Vinaigrette Dressing Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- part skim milk
- of romano cheese
- less than 2% of romano cheese
- parmesan cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Canola Oil, Parmesan Cheese (Part Skim Milk, Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Apple Cider Vinegar, Less than 2% of Romano Cheese (Milk, Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Distilled Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Egg Yolk, Sugar, Spice, Dried Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Dried Onion, Seasoning Blend (Dextrose, Salt, Natural Flavors, Corn Starch), Anchovy Paste (Anchovies, Salt, Water).
Check Litehouse® Parmesan Caesar Vinaigrette Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Litehouse® Parmesan Caesar Vinaigrette Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Where to buy
Litehouse® Parmesan Caesar Vinaigrette Dressing is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


