Is Litehouse Raspberry Vinaigrette Organic - 11.25 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • less than 2% of salt, xanthan gum, natural flavor, hibiscus

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright, fruity raspberry vinaigrette offers a smooth, pourable texture with a balanced sweet‑tart profile; commonly used on greens, fruit salads, grilled chicken, and as a glaze or dipping sauce. Reviewers frequently note vibrant flavor and convenience, though some mention it can be sweeter than expected, occasionally overwhelming in larger servings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Agave Syrup (Organic), Distilled Vinegar (Organic), Raspberry Puree (Organic), Less than 2% of Salt, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Hibiscus (Organic).

Check Litehouse Raspberry Vinaigrette Organic - 11.25 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Litehouse Raspberry Vinaigrette Organic - 11.25 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetTartVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGrillingTopping