Is Litehouse Romano Caesar Dressing & Dip Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • liquid egg yolk

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola Oil, Water, Romano Cheese (milk), Liquid Egg Yolk, Vinegar, Salt, Garlic, Mustard (vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed), Sugar, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Anchovy Paste (anchovies, Salt, Water), Xanthan Gum, Spices. Contains: Egg, Anchovy, Milk, Mustard Seed.

Check Litehouse Romano Caesar Dressing & Dip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladTopping