Is Litehouse Romano Caesar Dressing & Dip Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- anchovy
- anchovies
- egg
- anchovy paste
- liquid egg yolk
- milk
- romano cheese
- xanthan gum
anchovy
Dietitian noteAnchovies are small, saltwater fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Canola Oil, Water, Romano Cheese (milk), Liquid Egg Yolk, Vinegar, Salt, Garlic, Mustard (vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed), Sugar, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Anchovy Paste (anchovies, Salt, Water), Xanthan Gum, Spices. Contains: Egg, Anchovy, Milk, Mustard Seed.
Check Litehouse Romano Caesar Dressing & Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Litehouse Romano Caesar Dressing & Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Tostitos Medium Queso Blanco Dip, 15 Oz.
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


