Is Litehouse® Sesame Ginger Dressing & Marinade Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol [to Retain Freshness], Vinegar, Lactic Acid), Rice Vinegar, Less than 2% of Ginger, Modified Corn Starch, Canola Oil, Sesame Seeds, Xanthan Gum, Sesame Oil, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion.

Check Litehouse® Sesame Ginger Dressing & Marinade against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Litehouse® Sesame Ginger Dressing & Marinade is available at 8 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltySweetNutty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMarinadingTopping