Is Litehouse Simply Artisan Reserve Cheese Gorgonzola Center Cut - 5 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Whole Milk, Salt, Culture, Enzymes
Check Litehouse Simply Artisan Reserve Cheese Gorgonzola Center Cut - 5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Litehouse Simply Artisan Reserve Cheese Gorgonzola Center Cut - 5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
good culture Simply Cottage Cheese 2% Milkfat Lowfat Classic - 16 Oz
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
Tillamook Farmstyle Thick Cut Mozzarella Shredded Cheese
MEXICAN 4 CHEESE FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN 4 CHEESE
Where to buy
Litehouse Simply Artisan Reserve Cheese Gorgonzola Center Cut - 5 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Piece


