Is Litehouse Spinach Parmesan Dip & Spread, 15.5 fl oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Canola Oil, Water, Non Fat Buttermilk (Whey, Water, Skim Milk Powder, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Culture), Non Fat Sour Cream (Cultured Skim Milk, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum), Egg Yolk, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Spinach, Romano Cheese (Milk, Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Parmesan Cheese (Part Skim Milk, Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Spices, Dried Garlic, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Lactic Acid, Parmesan Cheese Flavor (Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Skim Milk Powder, Disodium Phosphate, Salt), Maltodextrin, Dried Onion, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol (To Retain Freshness), Vinegar, Lactic Acid), Seasoning Blend (Dextrose, Salt, Natural Flavors, Modified Corn Starch), Xanthan Gum, Cultured Dextrose, Mustard Flour, Guar Gum, Dried Celery

Check Litehouse Spinach Parmesan Dip & Spread, 15.5 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Litehouse Spinach Parmesan Dip & Spread, 15.5 fl oz is available at 2 retailers

AlbertsonsWalmart

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping