Is LITHUANIAN STYLE FARMER CHEESE, LITHUANIAN STYLE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized cow's milk

pasteurized cow's milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, LACTIC ACID BACTERIA.

Check LITHUANIAN STYLE FARMER CHEESE, LITHUANIAN STYLE against your own diets in the app.

Lactose Free? LITHUANIAN STYLE FARMER CHEESE, LITHUANIAN STYLE | Spoonful