Is LITTLE ANGELS by ASDA Breakfast Apple, Banana & Greek Style Yogurt 6m+ 100g Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oats
- organic oat flour
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Apple Purée (43%), Organic Greek Style Yogurt (Milk) (40%), Organic Banana Purée (13%), Organic Oat Flour (2%), Organic Rice Flour, Organic Concentrated Lemon Juice
Check LITTLE ANGELS by ASDA Breakfast Apple, Banana & Greek Style Yogurt 6m+ 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LITTLE ANGELS by ASDA Breakfast Apple, Banana & Greek Style Yogurt 6m+ 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kite Hill Greek Style Plain Unsweetened Plant-Based Yogurt
The Greek Gods® Plain Traditional Greek Style Yogurt 24 Oz. Tub
The Greek Gods® Honey Vanilla Greek Style Yogurt 24 Oz. Tub
Kite Hill Greek Style Plant-Based Yogurt Made With Almond Milk and Soy.
Siggi's Strained Whole Milk Vanilla Icelandic Style Greek Yogurt - 4.4oz
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


