Is LITTLE ANGELS by ASDA Organic Mediterranean Style Vegetables & Salmon 12m+ 200g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- organic reconstituted whole milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Organic Carrots, Organic Cooked White Rice (11%) [Organic White Rice, Water], Organic Salmon (Salmo salar) (Fish) (11%), Organic Tomato Purée (9%), Organic Sweet Potato, Organic Onions (5%), Organic Red Peppers (5%), Organic Aubergine (4%), Organic Reconstituted Whole Milk, Organic Starch, Organic Courgettes (2%), Organic Basil, Organic Garlic, Organic Parsley, Organic Thyme, Organic Oregano, Organic Rosemary, Organic Black Pepper
Check LITTLE ANGELS by ASDA Organic Mediterranean Style Vegetables & Salmon 12m+ 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LITTLE ANGELS by ASDA Organic Mediterranean Style Vegetables & Salmon 12m+ 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


