Is LITTLE ANGELS by ASDA Organic Mediterranean Style Vegetables & Salmon 12m+ 200g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- organic starch
organic starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Organic Carrots, Organic Cooked White Rice (11%) [Organic White Rice, Water], Organic Salmon (Salmo salar) (Fish) (11%), Organic Tomato Purée (9%), Organic Sweet Potato, Organic Onions (5%), Organic Red Peppers (5%), Organic Aubergine (4%), Organic Reconstituted Whole Milk, Organic Starch, Organic Courgettes (2%), Organic Basil, Organic Garlic, Organic Parsley, Organic Thyme, Organic Oregano, Organic Rosemary, Organic Black Pepper
Check LITTLE ANGELS by ASDA Organic Mediterranean Style Vegetables & Salmon 12m+ 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LITTLE ANGELS by ASDA Organic Mediterranean Style Vegetables & Salmon 12m+ 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


