Is Little Apple Treats Organic Farm, All Natural Handcrafted Small Batch, American Made, Hill + Hollow Farmstead Granola Blend with Vanilla + Apples + Pecans, 2 packages of 8 oz each. Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- texas pecans
- california almonds
texas pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Sucanat (Dehydrated Cane Juice), Sorghum Syrup, Organic Olive Oil, Organic Dried Apples, California Almonds, Texas Pecans, Vanilla Extract, Salt, Organic Vanilla Bean
Check Little Apple Treats Organic Farm, All Natural Handcrafted Small Batch, American Made, Hill + Hollow Farmstead Granola Blend with Vanilla + Apples + Pecans, 2 packages of 8 oz each. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Apple Treats Organic Farm, All Natural Handcrafted Small Batch, American Made, Hill + Hollow Farmstead Granola Blend with Vanilla + Apples + Pecans, 2 packages of 8 oz each. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Little Apple Treats Organic Farm, All Natural Handcrafted Small Batch, American Made, Hill + Hollow Farmstead Granola Blend with Vanilla + Apples + Pecans, 2 packages of 8 oz each. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


