Is Little Apple Treats Organic Farm, All Natural Handcrafted Small Batch, American Made, Hill + Hollow Farmstead Granola Blend with Vanilla + Apples + Pecans, 2 packages of 8 oz each. Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic rolled oats
organic rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Sucanat (Dehydrated Cane Juice), Sorghum Syrup, Organic Olive Oil, Organic Dried Apples, California Almonds, Texas Pecans, Vanilla Extract, Salt, Organic Vanilla Bean
Check Little Apple Treats Organic Farm, All Natural Handcrafted Small Batch, American Made, Hill + Hollow Farmstead Granola Blend with Vanilla + Apples + Pecans, 2 packages of 8 oz each. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Apple Treats Organic Farm, All Natural Handcrafted Small Batch, American Made, Hill + Hollow Farmstead Granola Blend with Vanilla + Apples + Pecans, 2 packages of 8 oz each. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Little Apple Treats Organic Farm, All Natural Handcrafted Small Batch, American Made, Hill + Hollow Farmstead Granola Blend with Vanilla + Apples + Pecans, 2 packages of 8 oz each. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


