Is Little Bear Gelato Haskap Cheesecake Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein
- cream powder
- cream
- skim milk powder
- milk
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
milk, sugar, haskap, cream, skim milk powder, stabilizer (tara gum, guar gum, cream powder, milk protein, salt), quark powder
Check Little Bear Gelato Haskap Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Bear Gelato Haskap Cheesecake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Bear Naked Cacao & Cashew Butter Granola - Gluten Free, Non-GMO, Kosher, Vegan - 11 Oz
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
BEAR NAKED DARK ROASTED PEANUT BUTTER GRANOLA
Little Northern Bakehouse Bread, Gluten Free, Millet & Chia
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


