Is Little Bear Gelato Pumpkin Spice Gelato Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whipped cream
  • skim milk
  • milk

whipped cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Sugar, Pumpkin, Whipped Cream, Stabilizer, Skim milk, Dextrose, Spices.

Check Little Bear Gelato Pumpkin Spice Gelato against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking