Is Little Bellies Organic Berry Yoghurt Sticks Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- organic skim milk
- organic yoghurt cult ures
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Organic Corn Flour (63%), Organic Sun flower Oil or Organic Rapeseed Oil, Organic Banan a Powder, Organic Skim Milk (5%) (dried, as yoghur t ), Organic Sorghum Flour (5%), Organic Wholemeal Oat Flour (2%), Organic Strawberry Powder (2%), O rganic Blueberry Powder (1%), Organic Yoghurt Cult ures (Milk), Mineral (Iron), Organic Antioxidant ( Rosemary Extract), Vitamin (Vitamin B1).
Check Little Bellies Organic Berry Yoghurt Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Bellies Organic Berry Yoghurt Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
RED BERRY CRUNCH A DELICIOUS & EXCELLENT SOURCE OF ALA OMEGA-3 ORGANIC CEREAL, RED BERRY CRUNCH
Natures Path, Toaster Pastries Frosted Berry Strawberry Organic 6 Count, 11 Ounce
Guayaki Organic Yerba Mate Can Revel Berry -- 16 fl oz
Organic Sweet Potato Sticks
About this product
Yogurt · Stick


