Is Little Bird Organics Good Macaroons Passionfruit Macadamia Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • macadamia
  • coconut

macadamia

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

coconut

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut*, Agave*, Macadamia*(9%), Passionfruit (3.5%), Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt* *certified Organic Ingredients. May Contain Traces Of: Sesame, Soy, Tree Nuts.

Check Little Bird Organics Good Macaroons Passionfruit Macadamia against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Little Bird Organics Good Macaroons Passionfruit Macadamia | Spoonful