Is Little Debbie Big Pack Swiss Rolls, 20.08 oz (12 count) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- egg whites
- milk
- eggs
- natural and artificial flavors
- sorbitan monostearate
- dextrose
- vitamin b2
- +2 more
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate [Vitamin B1], Riboflavin [Vitamin B2], Folic Acid), Palm and Soybean Oils with TBHQ and Citric Acid to Protect Flavor, Dextrose, Palm and Palm Kernel Oil, Contains 2% or Less of Each of the Following: Soy Flour, Cocoa, Soybean Oil, Eggs, Corn Starch, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Whey (Milk), Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Salt, Caramel Color, Sorbitan Monostearate, Sorbic Acid (to Preserve Freshness), Polysorbate 60, Mono- and Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Egg Whites, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Red 40, Citric Acid.
Check Little Debbie Big Pack Swiss Rolls, 20.08 oz (12 count) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Debbie Big Pack Swiss Rolls, 20.08 oz (12 count) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Mission Yellow Corn Taco Tortillas 30 count (pack of 8)
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
King's Hawaiian Rolls, Original Hawaiian Sweet Dinner Rolls, 12 Count Bag
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Where to buy
Little Debbie Big Pack Swiss Rolls, 20.08 oz (12 count) is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Snack · Roll


