Is Little Debbie Blooming Spring Brownies Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), CORN SYRUP, PALM AND SOYBEAN OILS WITH TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID TO PROTECT OFLAVOR, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, WATER, COCOA. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SOY LECITHIN, SALT, CORN STARCH, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), CARAMEL COLOR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BEET JUICE COLOR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOYBEAN OIL, POLYSORBATE 60, DRIED EGGS, WHEY (MILK), SOY FLOUR, DRIED EGG WHITES.
Check Little Debbie Blooming Spring Brownies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Debbie Blooming Spring Brownies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Little Northern Bakehouse Bread, Gluten Free, Millet & Chia
Blue Dragon Vegan Spring Wrappers - 16oz/16ct
About this product
Snack · Bar


