Is Little Debbie Blooming Spring Brownies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- dextrose
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- +1 more
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), CORN SYRUP, PALM AND SOYBEAN OILS WITH TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID TO PROTECT OFLAVOR, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, WATER, COCOA. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SOY LECITHIN, SALT, CORN STARCH, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), CARAMEL COLOR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BEET JUICE COLOR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOYBEAN OIL, POLYSORBATE 60, DRIED EGGS, WHEY (MILK), SOY FLOUR, DRIED EGG WHITES.
Check Little Debbie Blooming Spring Brownies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Debbie Blooming Spring Brownies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Little Northern Bakehouse Bread, Gluten Free, Millet & Chia
Blue Dragon Vegan Spring Wrappers - 16oz/16ct
About this product
Snack · Bar


