Is Little Debbie Brownie Pumpkins, 5 ct, 9.32 oz Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg whites
- egg
- eggs
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate [Vitamin B1], Riboflavin [Vitamin B2], Folic Acid), Corn Syrup, Palm and Soybean Oils with TBHQ and Citric Acid to Protect Flavor, Sugar, Dextrose, Water, Cocoa, Contains 2% of Less of Each of the Following: Soy Flour, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Eggs, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Cornstarch, Leavening (Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Baking Soda), Caramel Color, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Soybean Oil, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Red 40, Titanium Dioxide, Polysorbate 60, Whey (Milk), Egg Whites, Citric Acid, Sorbic Acid (to Preserve Freshness).
Check Little Debbie Brownie Pumpkins, 5 ct, 9.32 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Debbie Brownie Pumpkins, 5 ct, 9.32 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
Simple Mills Almond Flour Brownie Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 12.9 oz Box
Where to buy
Little Debbie Brownie Pumpkins, 5 ct, 9.32 oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Bar


