Is Little Debbie Brownie Pumpkins Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat flour
  • enriched bleached flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Bleached Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate [vitamin B1], Riboflavin [vitamin B2], Folic Acid), Corn Syrup, Palm And Soybean Oils With Tbhq And Citric Acid To Protect Flavor, Sugar, Dextrose, Water, Cocoa. Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Soy Lecithin, Salt, Corn Starch, Leavening (baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Caramel Color, Modified Corn Starch, Soybean Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Polysorbate 60, Yellow 6 Lake, Dried Eggs, Titanium Dioxide (color), Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Whey (milk), Soy Flour, Dried Egg Whites. Contains Wheat, Soy, Eggs and Milk. It may also contain Peanuts.

Check Little Debbie Brownie Pumpkins against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar, Piece, Packaged Snack

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
SnackingDessertBreakfast Item