Is Little Debbie Cakes Cherry Cordial - 10.5 Oz Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg whites
- eggs
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate [Vitamin B1], Riboflavin [Vitamin B2], Folic Acid), Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean and Cottonseed Oil with TBHQ to Preserve Flavor (Contributes a Trivial Amount of Trans Fat), Water, Dextrose, Interesterified Palm and Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa, Whey (Milk), Salt, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, Sorbitan Monostearate, Polysorbate 60, Mono- and Diglycerides), Leavening (Baking Soda, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Corn Starch, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Eggs, Colors (Red 40, Turmeric, Annatto Extract, Beta Carotene), Sorbic Acid (to Retain Freshness), Egg Whites.
Check Little Debbie Cakes Cherry Cordial - 10.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Debbie Cakes Cherry Cordial - 10.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Little Debbie Cakes Cherry Cordial - 10.5 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


