Is Little Debbie Cakes Christmas Tree Snack - 7.5 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine, Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Water, Interesterified Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean And Cottonseed Oil With Tbhq To Preserve Flavor (Contributes A Trivial Amount Of Trans Fat), Dextrose, Cocoa, Soybean Oil, Toppers (Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed And Soybean Oils (Contributes A Trivial Amount Of Trans Fat), Corn Starch, Dextrin, Soy Lecithin, Confectioner's Glaze, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Carnauba Wax, Blue 1 Lake, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Yellow 6 Lake), Egg Whites, Emulsifiers (Mono- And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Sorbitan Monostearate, Propylene Glycol, Monostearate, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Sodium Stearoyl, Lactylate, Polysorbate 60, Polysorbate 80, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids), Whey (Milk), Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Salt, Colors (Caramel Color, Titanium Dioxide, Turmeric, Red 40, Annatto Extract), Corn Starch, Sorbic Acid (To Retain Freshness), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid

Check Little Debbie Cakes Christmas Tree Snack - 7.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Little Debbie Cakes Christmas Tree Snack - 7.5 Oz is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BHarris TeeterThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacost

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go