Is Little Debbie Cakes Christmas Tree Snack - 7.5 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 11 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
  • natural and artificial flavors
  • propylene glycol monostearate
  • polysorbate 80
  • +7 more

polyglycerol esters of fatty acids

Dietitian note

Fatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine, Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Water, Interesterified Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean And Cottonseed Oil With Tbhq To Preserve Flavor (Contributes A Trivial Amount Of Trans Fat), Dextrose, Cocoa, Soybean Oil, Toppers (Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed And Soybean Oils (Contributes A Trivial Amount Of Trans Fat), Corn Starch, Dextrin, Soy Lecithin, Confectioner's Glaze, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Carnauba Wax, Blue 1 Lake, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Yellow 6 Lake), Egg Whites, Emulsifiers (Mono- And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Sorbitan Monostearate, Propylene Glycol, Monostearate, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Sodium Stearoyl, Lactylate, Polysorbate 60, Polysorbate 80, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids), Whey (Milk), Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Salt, Colors (Caramel Color, Titanium Dioxide, Turmeric, Red 40, Annatto Extract), Corn Starch, Sorbic Acid (To Retain Freshness), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid

Check Little Debbie Cakes Christmas Tree Snack - 7.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Little Debbie Cakes Christmas Tree Snack - 7.5 Oz is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BHarris TeeterThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacost

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go