Is Little Debbie Chocolate Creme Filled Cupcakes, Chocolate Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • enriched bleached flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, WATER, ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, BARLEY MALT, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DRIED EGGS, SORBITOL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PALM AND SOYBEAN OILS WITH TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID TO PROTECT FLAVOR, INVERT SUGAR. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SOY LECITHIN, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CORN STARCH, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, PALM OIL, SALT, CHOCOLATE, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), CARAMEL COLOR, DEXTROSE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, LACTIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, POLYSORBATE 60, SORBIC ACID (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOSTEARATE, WHEY (MILK), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), AGAR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, RED 40, SOY FLOUR, CITRIC ACID.

Check Little Debbie Chocolate Creme Filled Cupcakes, Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go