Is Little Debbie Chocolate Marshmallow Pies 12.1 oz 8 Count Boxes - Single Pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean And Cottonseed Oil With Tbhq To Preserve Flavor, Cocoa, Invert Sugar, Barley Malt Extract, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Kosher Gelatin, Nonfat Dry Milk, Modified Tapioca And Corn Starch, Emulsifiers (Datem, Soy Lecithin, Mono- And Diglycerides), Salt, Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Spice, Annatto Extract (Color), Whey, Egg Whites, Allergy Information: Contains Wheat, Milk, Soy And Eggs, Tree Nuts May Also Be Present In This Product

Check Little Debbie Chocolate Marshmallow Pies 12.1 oz 8 Count Boxes - Single Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Little Debbie Chocolate Marshmallow Pies 12.1 oz 8 Count Boxes - Single Pack is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
GooeySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go