Is Little Debbie Cosmic Brownie Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg whites
- eggs
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Flour ( Wheat Flour , Niacin , Reduced Iron , Thiamine Mononitrate [ Vitamin B1 ] , Riboflavin [ Vitamin B2 ] , Folic Acid ) , Corn Syrup , Partially Hydrogenated Soybean and Cottonseed Oil , with : TBHQ to Preserve Flavor , Sugar , Dextrose , Water , Cocoa , Candy Toppers ( Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips [ Sugar , Chocolate , Cocoa Butter , Soy Lecithin , Vanilla Extract ] , Sugar , Corn Starch , Titanium Dioxide , Yellow 5 Lake , Yellow 6 Lake , Red 3 , Blue 1 Lake , Blue 2 Lake , Gum Arabic , Confectioner\'s Glaze , Carnauba Wax , Milk ) , High Fructose Corn Syrup , Whey ( Milk ) , Eggs , Soy Lecithin ( Emulsifier ) , Corn Starch , Salt , Leavening ( Baking Soda , Sodium Aluminum Phosphate ) , Colors ( Caramel Color , Red 40 ) , Walnuts , Natural And Artificial Flavors , Egg Whites , Citric Acid , Sorbic Acid ( To Retain Freshness ) .
Check Little Debbie Cosmic Brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Debbie Cosmic Brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
Simple Mills Almond Flour Brownie Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 12.9 oz Box
Where to buy
Little Debbie Cosmic Brownie is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar, Piece


