Is Little Debbie Cosmic Brownie Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Bleached Flour ( Wheat Flour , Niacin , Reduced Iron , Thiamine Mononitrate [ Vitamin B1 ] , Riboflavin [ Vitamin B2 ] , Folic Acid ) , Corn Syrup , Partially Hydrogenated Soybean and Cottonseed Oil , with : TBHQ to Preserve Flavor , Sugar , Dextrose , Water , Cocoa , Candy Toppers ( Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips [ Sugar , Chocolate , Cocoa Butter , Soy Lecithin , Vanilla Extract ] , Sugar , Corn Starch , Titanium Dioxide , Yellow 5 Lake , Yellow 6 Lake , Red 3 , Blue 1 Lake , Blue 2 Lake , Gum Arabic , Confectioner\'s Glaze , Carnauba Wax , Milk ) , High Fructose Corn Syrup , Whey ( Milk ) , Eggs , Soy Lecithin ( Emulsifier ) , Corn Starch , Salt , Leavening ( Baking Soda , Sodium Aluminum Phosphate ) , Colors ( Caramel Color , Red 40 ) , Walnuts , Natural And Artificial Flavors , Egg Whites , Citric Acid , Sorbic Acid ( To Retain Freshness ) .

Check Little Debbie Cosmic Brownie against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Little Debbie Cosmic Brownie is available at 2 retailers

KrogerSmith's

About this product

Snack · Bar, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDenseSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go