Is Little Debbie® Devil Cremes Snack Cakes Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate [Vitamin B1], Riboflavin [Vitamin B2], Folic Acid), Corn Syrup, Water, Sugar, Palm and Soybean Oils with TBHQ and Citric Acid to Protect Flavor, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Contains 2% or Less of Each of the Following: Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Soybean Oil, Whey (Milk), Modified Wheat Starch, Salt, Dried Egg Whites, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Corn Starch, Dried Eggs, Sorbic Acid (to Preserve Freshness), Sorbitan Monostearate, Mono- and Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60, Soy Lecithin, Red 40, Soy Flour, Citric Acid.

Check Little Debbie® Devil Cremes Snack Cakes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Little Debbie® Devil Cremes Snack Cakes is available at 3 retailers

KrogerMariano'sSmith's

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go