Is Little Debbie® Fall Party Snack Cake Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate [Vitamin B1], Riboflavin [Vitamin B2], Folic Acid), Water, Palm and Soybean Oils with TBHQ and Citric Acid to Protect Flavor, Palm and Palm Kernel Oil, Dextrose, Soybean Oil, Contains 2% or Less of Each of the Following: Toppers (Sugar, Corn Starch, Palm and/or Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa [Processed with Alkali], Dextrin, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Confectioner's Glaze, Yellow 6 Lake, Salt, Carnauba Wax, Yellow 5 Lake), Corn Starch, Dried Egg Whites, Whey (Milk), Salt, Mono- and Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Sorbitan Monostearate, Sorbic Acid (to Preserve Freshness), Yellow 6 Lake, Titanium Dioxide, Polysorbate 60, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Polysorbate 80, Annatto Extract, Turmeric Extract, Soy Flour, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate).
Check Little Debbie® Fall Party Snack Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Debbie® Fall Party Snack Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Little Debbie® Fall Party Snack Cake is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


