Is Little Debbie Family Pack Apple Fruit Pies - 8ct/17oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- buttermilk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Barley Malt, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate [Vitamin B1], Riboflavin [Vitamin B2], Folic Acid), Water, Palm Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Corn Starch), Dried Apples. Contains 2% or less of each of the following: Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Dextrose, Soy Flour, Whey (Milk), Natural and Artificial Flavors, Sodium Propionate (to Preserve Freshness), Cinnamon, Lemon Juice Powder, Malic Acid, Buttermilk, Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Sulfate, Citric Acid, Agar, Locust Bean Gum, Disodium Phosphate, Sunflower Oil, Dried Egg Whites.
Check Little Debbie Family Pack Apple Fruit Pies - 8ct/17oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Debbie Family Pack Apple Fruit Pies - 8ct/17oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Little Debbie Family Pack Apple Fruit Pies - 8ct/17oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


