Is Little Debbie Family Pack Fall Party Cakes Vanilla Snack Cakes, 12.75 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Water, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Palm And Soybean Oils With Tbhq And Citric Acid To Protect Flavor, Dextrose, Soybean Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Soy Flour, Toppers (Sugar, Corn Starch, Palm, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Dextrin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Confectioner S Glaze, Yellow 6 Lake, Salt, Carnauba Wax, Yellow 5 Lake), Egg Whites, Corn Starch, Whey (Milk), Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides, Sorbitan Monostearate, Sorbic Acid (To Preserve Freshness), Titanium Dioxide, Soy Lecithin, Polysorbate 60, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Polysorbate 80, Annatto Extract, Turmeric, Potato Starch
Check Little Debbie Family Pack Fall Party Cakes Vanilla Snack Cakes, 12.75 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Debbie Family Pack Fall Party Cakes Vanilla Snack Cakes, 12.75 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Vanilla Crème Cakes | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Crème Cakes, 8.8 Ounce)
Snack Pack Pudding Vanilla 3.25oz EA 4CT
Snack Pack Chocolate Vanilla Pudding Cups 4-3.25 oz Cups
Little Debbie Big Pack Nuddy Buddy Wafer Bars, 24.1 oz (24 count)
Little Debbie Family Pack Snack Cakes, Swiss Cake Rolls
Where to buy
Little Debbie Family Pack Fall Party Cakes Vanilla Snack Cakes, 12.75 oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Piece


