Is Little Debbie Family Pack Snack Cakes, Swiss Cake Rolls Oat Free?

Description
Sweet, moist sponge rolls encase a smooth filling beneath a thin, glossy outer layer, offering a soft yet slightly chewy texture. Commonly eaten as portable snacks, lunchbox treats, or party finger food; reviewers frequently note convenience, consistent sweetness, good value of bulk packaging, and occasional variability in freshness and availability.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, moist sponge rolls encase a smooth filling beneath a thin, glossy outer layer, offering a soft yet slightly chewy texture. Commonly eaten as portable snacks, lunchbox treats, or party finger food; reviewers frequently note convenience, consistent sweetness, good value of bulk packaging, and occasional variability in freshness and availability.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Palm And Soybean Oils With Tbhq And Citric Acid To Protect Flavor, Dextrose, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Soy Flour, Cocoa, Soybean Oil, Eggs, Corn Starch, Whey (Milk), Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Salt, Sorbitan Monostearate, Colors (Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1), Sorbic Acid (To Preserve Freshness), Polysorbate 60, Soy Lecithin, Mono- And Diglycerides, Egg Whites, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Contains Wheat, Soy, Milk, Egg, May Also Be Present In This Product: Peanuts, Tree Nuts
Check Little Debbie Family Pack Snack Cakes, Swiss Cake Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Debbie Family Pack Snack Cakes, Swiss Cake Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Little Debbie Big Pack Nuddy Buddy Wafer Bars, 24.1 oz (24 count)
Little Debbie Sandwich Cookies, Oatmeal Creme Pies, Big Pack
Snack Cakes, Little Debbie Family Pack ZEBRA cakes
Hostess Twinkies Snack Cakes, Golden Sponge Cake with Crème Filling, 13.58 oz Box (10 Ct.)
Drizzilicious S'mores 10 Pack | Mini Snack Chocolate Rice Cakes | Air Popped Chia, Quinoa, Flax Smore Snacks
Where to buy
Little Debbie Family Pack Snack Cakes, Swiss Cake Rolls is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Snack · Roll


