Is Little Debbie Fig Bars, California Figs, 8 Pack Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched bleached flour wheat flour
- wheat flour
- enriched bleached flour
enriched bleached flour wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fruit Filling: Fig Paste (Sulfite Treated To Preserve Color), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Salt, Natural Flavor (Contains Lemon). Cake: Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate [Vitamin B1], Riboflavin [Vitamin B2], Folic Acid), Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean And Cottonseed Oil With Tbhq To Preserve Flavor (Contributes A Trivial Amount Of Trans Fat), Water, Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Corn Starch, Salt, Baking Soda (Leavening), Whey (Milk), Eggs, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Egg Whites, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier).
Check Little Debbie Fig Bars, California Figs, 8 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Debbie Fig Bars, California Figs, 8 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Little Debbie Fig Bars, California Figs, 8 Pack is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


