Is Little Debbie Frosted Bagged Mini Donuts 10.5 oz Soy Free?

Description
Sweet frosted mini donuts offer a soft, cake-like texture with a light, tender crumb; consumers commonly enjoy them as a portable snack, lunchbox addition, party treat, or coffee companion. Reviews frequently note nostalgic flavor, convenient bagged packaging, kid appeal, occasional crushed pieces, and varied opinions on overall sweetness and value.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
- soybean oil
- soy lecithin
- soy flour
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet frosted mini donuts offer a soft, cake-like texture with a light, tender crumb; consumers commonly enjoy them as a portable snack, lunchbox addition, party treat, or coffee companion. Reviews frequently note nostalgic flavor, convenient bagged packaging, kid appeal, occasional crushed pieces, and varied opinions on overall sweetness and value.
Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, WATER, PALM OIL, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: COCOA, NONFAT DRY MILK, EGG YOLKS, SOY FLOUR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SOYBEAN OIL, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINIUM PHOSPHATE), EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES), GLYCERIN, DEXTROSE, SALT, COLORS (YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, ANNATTO EXTRACT, TURMERIC EXTRACT), WHEAT AND TAPIOCA STARCHES, WHEAT GERM, CORN STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (CONTAINS LEMON), SORBIC ACID AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO RETAIN FRESHNESS), CELLULOSE AND GUAR AND KARAYA GUMS, DEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, NUTMEG, MALTODEXTRIN, POTATO STARCH.
Check Little Debbie Frosted Bagged Mini Donuts 10.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Debbie Frosted Bagged Mini Donuts 10.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
Little Debbie Individually Wrapped Oatmeal Creme Pies 12Ct
Kellogg's Frosted Mini-Wheats Breakfast Cereal, Kids Cereal, Family Breakfast, Family Size, Original, 24oz Box (1 Box)
Little Debbie Nutty Buddy Peanut Butter Wafers 12 Count
Hostess Donettes Powdered Sugar Mini Donuts 11.5oz Bag
Where to buy
Little Debbie Frosted Bagged Mini Donuts 10.5 oz is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Piece


