Is Little Debbie Honey Bun Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- calcium carbonate
- amylase enzymes
- calcium stearoyl lactylate
- +4 more
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Flour ( Wheat Flour , Barley Malt , Niacin , Reduced Iron , Thiamin Mononitrate [ Vitamin B1 ] , Riboflavin [ Vitamin B2 ] , Folic Acid ) , Water , Sugar , Palm Oil , Soy Flour , Partially Hydrogenated Soybean and Cottonseed Oil with TBHQ to Preserve Flavor , Dextrose , Yeast , Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following : Nonfat Dry Milk , Dried Honey , Eggs , Cinnamon , Cocoa , Wheat Starch , Partially Hydrogenated Soybean and/or Cottonseed Oil , Leavening ( Baking Soda , Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate ) , Corn Starch , Soybean Oil , Salt , Calcium Stearoyl Lactylate , Calcium Carbonate , Agar , Emulsifiers ( Datem , Mono- and Diglycerides , Soy Lecithin ) , Calcium Sulfate , Calcium Propionate and Potassium Sorbate ( To Retain Freshness ) , Ascorbic Acid , Azodicarbonamide , Calcium Peroxide , Amylase Enzymes , Natural And Artificial Flavors ( Contains Lemons ) , Colors ( Annatto Extract , Titanium Dioxide , Turmeric ) .
Check Little Debbie Honey Bun against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Debbie Honey Bun in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE GLUTEN FREE BREAD, HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE
Where to buy
Little Debbie Honey Bun is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Roll


