Is Little Debbie Little Debbie Fudge Rounds Sandwich Cookies - 8 Ct Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • diglycerides
  • natural and artificial flavors
  • sorbitan monostearate
  • dextrose
  • +3 more

diglycerides

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Small sandwich cookies feature soft, cake-like layers surrounding a smooth, sweet filling, offering a moist, slightly chewy texture and pronounced sweet flavor. Often eaten as quick snacks, lunchbox additions, or dessert garnishes. Reviews commonly note reliable taste, convenient portioning, nostalgic appeal, and occasional minor comments about size or freshness variability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamine Mononitrate, (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Dextrose, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean And Cottonseed Oils With Tbhq To Preserve Flavor (Contributes A Trivial Amount Of Trans Fat), Water, Cocoa, Whey (Milk), Baking Soda, Eggs, Colors (Caramel Color, Red 40, Titanium Dioxide), Salt, Emulsifiers (Sorbitan Monostearate, Polysorbate 60, Mono- And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin), Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sorbic Acid (To Retain Freshness), Egg Whites, Citric Acid, Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamine Mononitrate, (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Citric Acid

Check Little Debbie Little Debbie Fudge Rounds Sandwich Cookies - 8 Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Little Debbie Little Debbie Fudge Rounds Sandwich Cookies - 8 Ct is available at 16 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostWalmartWegmans

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go