Is Little Debbie® Nutty Buddy® Peanut Butter Wafers Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dextrose, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate [Vitamin B1], Riboflavin [Vitamin B2], Folic Acid), Peanut Butter, Sugar, Palm and Soybean Oils With TBHQ and Citric Acid To Protect Flavor, Palm and Palm Kernel Oil, Water.Contains 2% or Less of Each of the Following: Soy Flour, Cocoa, Soybean Oil, Salt, Corn Starch, Mono- and Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavor, Whey (Milk), Egg Whites.
Check Little Debbie® Nutty Buddy® Peanut Butter Wafers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Little Debbie® Nutty Buddy® Peanut Butter Wafers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


