Is Little Debbie Original Creme Pies Peanut Butter Filled Cookies Big Pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, savory-filled sandwich cookies combine crisp outer wafers with a smooth, creamy center; reviewers note a satisfying contrast of crunch and cream. Commonly enjoyed as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox treat, or party offering, customer comments often praise value and convenience while occasionally citing packaging issues or inconsistent freshness and taste.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate [Vitamin B1], Riboflavin [Vitamin B2], Folic Acid), Sugar, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Palm Oil and/or Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils [Cottonseed, Rapeseed, and/or Soybean]), Palm and Soybean Oils with TBHQ and Citric Acid to Protect Flavor, Dextrose, Water, Corn Syrup, Invert Sugar, Contains 2% or Less of Each of the Following: Molasses, Fructose, Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Salt, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soybean Oil, Sorbitol, Corn Starch, Mono- and Diglycerides, Soy Flour, Dried Eggs, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Modified Corn Starch, Whey (Milk), Dried Egg Whites.

Check Little Debbie Original Creme Pies Peanut Butter Filled Cookies Big Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Little Debbie Original Creme Pies Peanut Butter Filled Cookies Big Pack is available at 11 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHy-VeeIGAKrogerMeijerRalphsTargetWalmartWegmans

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go