Is Little Debbie Pecan Spinwheels Individually Wrapped - 8 Count Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

whey

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Barley Malt, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Corn Syrup, Water, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Yeast, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Palm Kernel And Soybean Oils, Pecans, Cinnamon, Apple Fiber, Salt, Eggs, Whey (Milk), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Dextrose, Emulsifiers (Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Calcium Stearoyl Lactylate), Enzymes, Calcium Sulfate, Corn Starch, Egg Whites, Preserved With Calcium Propionate, Methylparaben, Propylparaben, Sorbic Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Barley Malt, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Sodium Benzoate

Check Little Debbie Pecan Spinwheels Individually Wrapped - 8 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Little Debbie Pecan Spinwheels Individually Wrapped - 8 Count is available at 20 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmartWegmans

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
SoftCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Lactose Free? Little Debbie Pecan Spinwheels Individually Wrapped - 8 Count | Spoonful