Is LITTLE DEBBIE, PUDDING ROLLS, BANANA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE SHORTENING (HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, CANOLA OIL AND/OR PALM OIL, WITH TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), DEXTROSE, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SOY FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, EGGS, EMULSIFIERS (SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, POLYSORBATE 60, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN), CORN STARCH, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, WHEY (MILK), SORBIC ACID (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), COLORS (TITANIUM DIOXIDE, YELLOW 5, CARAMEL COLOR), EGG WHITES.
Check LITTLE DEBBIE, PUDDING ROLLS, BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LITTLE DEBBIE, PUDDING ROLLS, BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
GoMacro Banana + Almond Butter MacroBar®
Schar Gluten-Free Sandwich Rolls
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
About this product
Snack · Roll


