Is LITTLE DEBBIE, PUDDING ROLLS, BANANA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg whites
- whey
- milk
- eggs
- contains 2% or less of each of the following: soy flour, soybean oil, eggs, emulsifiers
- natural and artificial flavors
- diglycerides
- sorbitan monostearate
- dextrose
- +3 more
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE SHORTENING (HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, CANOLA OIL AND/OR PALM OIL, WITH TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), DEXTROSE, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SOY FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, EGGS, EMULSIFIERS (SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, POLYSORBATE 60, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN), CORN STARCH, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, WHEY (MILK), SORBIC ACID (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), COLORS (TITANIUM DIOXIDE, YELLOW 5, CARAMEL COLOR), EGG WHITES.
Check LITTLE DEBBIE, PUDDING ROLLS, BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LITTLE DEBBIE, PUDDING ROLLS, BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
GoMacro Banana + Almond Butter MacroBar®
Schar Gluten-Free Sandwich Rolls
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
About this product
Snack · Roll


